Control Systems Letters (L-CSS)

We would like to thank the reviewers for their critical contribution to the IEEE Control Systems Letters and the broader scientific community.

The L-CSS is an archival technical journal, publishing high-quality brief papers containing innovative ideas about the theory, design, and applications of all aspects of control engineering. Reviewers are asked to evaluate both the quality of the technical contribution and the quality of the exposition.

Technical contribution. To be acceptable for publication, the manuscript must describe a new, previously unpublished, and interesting contribution to control and system theory. It is important to emphasize that reviewers should evaluate whether the contribution is interesting and potentially relevant to answering a fundamental question for the advancement either of some theoretical aspect or of the application domain of control systems. Correctness of the paper results is mandatory, but does not necessarily ensure the paper acceptance. Being able to solve a problem with correct mathematics does not necessarily imply that the problem is worth solving.

Exposition. The quality of the exposition is an important criterion of a reviewer's evaluation. The reviewer should ask a number of questions. Is the paper readable? Are all concepts clearly explained? Is all notation and terminology clearly defined before it is used? Are there places where more detailed explanations are needed? Are there parts of the paper that can be made more concise or technical arguments that can be shortened? Is the importance of the problem sufficiently stressed? Is the paper sufficiently self-contained and accessible to non-experts in the narrow technical subfield? Is the paper written in proper English?

The reviewer should make an effort to provide detailed guidance to the Author(s) to address such exposition shortcomings. We encourage reviewers to read the information provided to Authors which clarifies policies on overlap with other published work.

Reviewers should feel free to communicate with the Associate Editor and seek further guidance when needed. Any feedback or suggestions on the review process are welcome. Such feedback should be sent to the Editor-in-Chief or the Editorial Office.

Timing. The L-CSS aims at ensuring rapid dissemination of the most recent results in the broad field of Systems and Control. The Letters guarantees a final decision within 5 months from submission, with no exceptions. When the CDC Option has been selected by the Authors, L-CSS needs to comply also with Conference deadlines. To provide a service with such high standards, the Editorial Board and the Reviewers involved in the review process must comply with tight and demanding constraints. As a Reviewer, you will have to observe the following strict deadlines:

  • Four weeks (28 days) from reception of original manuscript to review
  • Two weeks (14 days) from reception of a revised manuscript to re-review

Decision about the manuscript. The manuscript review process is handled by an Associate Editor, who prepares a report and makes a recommendation on the basis of peer reviews. The final decision on publication, accepting or modifying this recommendation, is taken by the Senior Editor handling the paper and by the Editor-in-Chief. The review process is single-blind: reviewers are never known to the Authors. Also, the names of the Associate Editors handling the review processes are not disclosed to the Authors, who will only interact with the Senior Editors assigned to the papers.

Reviewing a paper submitted to L-CSS with CDC option. If a paper has been submitted with CDC option, the reports collected during the first round of review will be also sent to the CDC Program Committee. The Program Committee will use the reviews, the report and recommendation of the Associate Editor to decide whether the manuscript can be included in the Conference program. The decision about the paper presentation at CDC is completely independent of the decisions to be taken along the further path toward publication on the L-CSS, which may include re-review of a revised version.
Reviewers providing comments on a submission with CDC option will be asked for both an "Overall Recommendation" and a "Recommendation for Conference". The former can be either Accept, Reject, or Revise and Resubmit. The Conference Recommendation is usually given in terms of a letter (A, B, C, D, U) . As a rule of thumb, it is considered that papers rated C or less will normally be in the Reject group.

Ab Azar, Nematollah
Abaid, Nicole
Abbaszadeh, Masoud
Abdessameud, Abdelkader
Abdollahi, Ali
Abdollahi, Farzaneh
Abed, Eyad H.
Abidi, Khalid
Abou Jaoude, Dany
Achanta, Hema
Acikmese, Behcet
Adegbege, Ambrose Adebayo
Afonso, Rubens J. M.
Agüero, Juan C.
Aguiar, A. Pedro
Ahmad, Iftikhar
Ahmed, Saeed
Ahsen, Mehmet Eren
Aiello, Eleonora Maria
Ajorlou, Amir
Akbari, Mohammad
Alagoz, Baris Baykant
Alam, S M Shafiul
Alam, Tauhidul
Alanis Garcia, Alma
Alazard, Daniel
Ali, Ahmad
alimo, shahrouz
Allgöwer, Frank
Almakhles, Dhafer J.
Al-Matouq, Ali
Alrifaee, Bassam
Althoff, Matthias
Altin, Berk
Amato, Francesco
Amor, Nesrine
Anderson, James
Andersson, Sean B.
Andrew, Kuz'menko
Andrieu, Vincent
Andrievsky, Boris
Angelico, Bruno
Annaswamy, Anuradha M.
Antunes, Duarte
Aolaritei, Liviu
Aranovskiy, Stanislav
Arapostathis, Ari
Arghandeh, Reza
Arioui, Hichem
Arnold, Daniel
Arnold, Eckhard
Arruda, Edilson
Arteaga-Perez, Marco A.
Astolfi, Daniele
Ataei, Mohammad
Atam, Ercan
Atta, Khalid
Avrachenkov, Konstantin E.
Aydin Gol, Ebru
Azadi Yazdi, Ehsan
Azhmyakov, Vadim
Bachelier, Olivier
Back, Juhoon
Badiei, Masoud
Badihi, Hamed
Baetica, Ania
Baeyens, Enrique
Bafandeh, Alireza
Bagagiolo, Fabio
Bagheri, Mostafa
Bahavarnia, MirSaleh
Bai, Er-Wei
Bai, He
Baidya, Roky
Baillieul, John
Bakolas, Efstathios
Balas, Mark
Baldi, Simone
Banaszuk, Andrzej
Bara, G. Iuliana
Barajas-Ramirez, Juan Gonzalo
Barbero-Linan, Maria
Barkana, Itzhak
Barnat, Jiri
Baros, Stefanos
Baselli, Giuseppe
Basilio, Joao Carlos
Bates, Declan G.
Battilotti, Stefano
Battistelli, Giorgio
Bayart, Mireille
Bazanella, Alexandre S.
Bechlioulis, Charalampos P.
Bekiaris-Liberis, Nikolaos
Belikov, Juri
Belta, Calin
Belur, Madhu N.
Bendtsen, Jan Dimon
Benner, Peter
Berger, Thomas
Bergman, Kristoffer
Berkane, Soulaimane
Bernard, Pauline
Besselink, Bart
Beuchat, Paul
Bhaya, Amit
Bhounsule, Pranav
Biannic, Jean-Marc
Bin, Michelangelo
Birk, Wolfgang
Bitmead, Robert R.
Bitsoris, Georges
Blanchini, Franco
Blanken, Lennart
Bliman, Pierre-Alexandre J.
Boiroux, Dimitri
Bolognani, Saverio
Bolzern, Paolo
Bopardikar, Shaunak D.
Borri, Alessandro
Bortoff, Scott A.
Bottegal, Giulio
Bourdais, Romain
Boussaada, Islam
Boutat, Driss
Braun, Philipp
Bresch-Pietri, Delphine
Briat, Corentin
Broucke, Mireille E.
Burke, James V.
Burns, Daniel
Butail, Sachit
Buzzard, Gregery T.
Cacace, Filippo
Cai, He
Cai, Jia
Cai, Xiushan
Campestrini, Luciola
Can Aysal, Tuncer
Cannon, Mark
Cao, Jinde
Cao, Yongcan
Cariño Escobar, Jossué
Carlone, Luca
Carnevale, Daniele
Carrasco, Joaquin
Carron, Andrea
Casadei, Giacomo
Casagrande, Daniele
Casau, Pedro
Castaño Arranz, Miguel
Castaños, Fernando
Castelan, Eugenio B.
Castillo, Mauricio
Caverly, Ryan James
Cavraro, Guido
Chaillet, Antoine
Chakrabortty, Aranya
Chaplais, Francois
Chatzis, Manolis
Chemori, Ahmed
Chen, Fei
Chen, Gan
Chen, Jian
Chen, Tianshi
Chen, Wu-Hua
Chen, Xudong
Chen, Ying
Chen, Yongxin
Cheng, Daizhan
Cheng, Long
Cheng, Peng
Cherukuri, Ashish
Chesi, Graziano
Chiang, Hsiao-Dong
Chitsaz, Hamidreza
Choi, Jongeun
Choi, Junho
Chopra, Nikhil
Chowdhary, Girish
Chung, Matthias
Cihan, Onur
Cinar, Ali
Cinquemani, Eugenio
Civera, Javier
Clempner, Julio
Colaneri, Patrizio
Colombino, Marcello
Colombo, Leonardo Jesus
Commault, Christian
Cong, Rui
Consolini, Luca
Coogan, Samuel
Corno, Matteo
Cortes, Jorge
Csaji, Balazs
Cuba Samaniego, Christian
Cucuringu, Mihai
da Silva, Telles Timóteo
Daafouz, Jamal
Dabbene, Fabrizio
Dall'Anese, Emiliano
Damm, Tobias
Dang, Thao
Dani, Ashwin P.
Danielson, Claus
Daoutidis, Prodromos
Das, Abhijit
Das, Subhro
Dashkovskiy, Sergey N.
David, Radu-Codrut
de Almeida, Katia
De Lellis, Pietro
de Oliveira, Mauricio
De Persis, Claudio
de Queiroz, Max H.
Deb, Anish
Defoort, Michael
Del Vecchio, Domitilla
Deliparaschos, Kyriakos
Demetriou, Michael A.
Demirel, Burak
Deng, Ruilong
Desilles, Anna
Detroja, Ketan P.
Dey, Soumyajit
Dezfulian, Shima
Di Cairano, Stefano
Di Camillo, Barbara
Di Ferdinando, Mario
Diaz-Mercado, Yancy
Dimarogonas, Dimos V.
Ding, Dongsheng
Ding, Kemi
Dinh, Thach N.
D'Innocenzo, Alessandro
D'Ippolito, Filippo
Doan, Thinh T.
Dombrovskii, Vladimir
Dong, Daoyi
Dong, Jin
Dong, Ruili
Dong, Yi
Doostmohammadian, Mohammadreza
Dorea, Carlos E.T.
Dörfler, Florian
Dragan, Vasile
Drengstig, Tormod
Dürr, Hans-Bernd
Ebenbauer, Christian
Efimov, Denis
Egeland, Olav
Egerstedt, Magnus
Eksin, Ceyhun
Erfanian, Abbas
Eshghi, Soheil
Espinosa, Jairo
Estrada-Manzo, Victor
Etienne, Lucien
Fabre, Eric
Fales, Roger
Falsone, Alessandro
Falugi, Paola
Fang, Huazhen
Fang, Song
Fardad, Makan
Farokhi, Farhad
Farrell, Jay A.
Fasano, Antonio
Fattahi, Salar
Faulwasser, Timm
Faure, Jean-Marc
Feingesicht, Maxime
Feliu-Batlle, Vicente
Feng, Jun-e
Feng, Yu
Fernandes Castro Rego, Francisco
Ferrante, Augusto
Ferrante, Francesco
Ferrara, Antonella
Fiacchini, Mirko
Figueiredo, Danilo Zucolli
Figueredo, Luis Felipe Cruz
Findeisen, Rolf
Fioravanti, Andre, R.
Fischer, Ferdinand
Fliess, Michel
Forbes, James Richard
Formentin, Simone
Forni, Paolo
Fourati, Fethi
Franceschelli, Mauro
Franceschetti, Massimo
Franco, Elisa
Frasca, Paolo
Fravolini, Mario Luca
Frehse, Goran
Fromion, Vincent
Fu, Jie
Fu, Junjiev
Fu, Li-Chen
Fu, Minyue
Fuchs, Alexander
Galeani, Sergio
Gallardo-Hernández, Ana Gabriela
Galrinho, Miguel
Gans, Nicholas
Gao, Huijun
Gao, Jianjun
Gao, Zuguang
Garone, Emanuele
Gatsis, Konstantinos
Gavilan, Francisco
Ge, Shuzhi Sam
Georgiou, Tryphon T.
Gevers, Michel
Ghadimi, Euhanna
Ghaedsharaf, Yaser
Gharesifard, Bahman
Giarré, Laura
Gini, Giuseppina
Giordano, Giulia
Giselsson, Pontus
Goncalves, Jorge
Gopaluni, Bhushan
Gough, John Edward
Goulart, Paul J.
Gouze, Jean-Luc
Grammatico, Sergio
Granichin, Olegv Griffin, Brent
Grigoriadis, Karolos M.
Grizzle, Jessy W.
Gross, Dominic
Grover, Piyush
Gruene, Lars
Guanetti, Jacopo
Guatteri, Giuseppina
Guelton, Kevin
Guerreiro, Bruno J. N.
Guinaldo, Maria
Guiver, Chris
Guler, Samet
Guo, Xiang-Gui
Guo, Yi
Guo, Yuqian
Gupta, Ankit
Gusrialdi, Azwirman
Gyorgy, Andras
Haesaert, Sofie
Hametner, Christoph
Han, Dongfang
Han, Dongkun
Han, Jihun
Hara, Naoyuki
Harirchi, Farshad
Harvey, Roland
Hasenauer, Jan
Hassan Moghaddam, Sepideh
Hayel, Yezekael
Hayoun, Shmuel Yonatan
Hazeleger, Leroy
He, Chaozhe
He, Lidong
He, Wei
He, Xingkang
Heath, William Paul
Held, Manne
Helwa, Mohamed K.
Hemachandra, Nandyala
Hendrickx, Julien M.
Hereid, Ayongav Hernandez-Vargas, Esteban
Hildebrand, Roland
Hirata, Kentaro
Ho, Daniel W. C.
Hori, Yutaka
Hosoe, Yohei
Hu, Bin
Hu, Guoqiang
Hu, Wenfeng
Hua, Chang-Chun
Huang, Jianhui
Huang, Minyi
Hudon, Nicolas
Hurak, Zdenek
Ichihara, Hiroyuki
Iftar, Altug
Imura, Jun-ichi
Ingalls, Brian P.
Ingesson, Gabriel
Iqbal, Salarzai
Irofti, Dina Alina
Ishii, Hideaki
Ishikawa, Masato
Ito, Hiroshi
ITO, Masahide
Iuorio, Annalisa
Ivanov, Ivan
Jabbari, Faryar
Jacobs, William R.
Jafarpour, Saber
Jain, Anoop
Jakubiak, Janusz
Jansson, Magnus
Jardón-Kojakhmetov, Hildeberto
Jayawardhana, Bayu
Ji, Zhijian
Jia, Yingmin
Jin, Ming
Jin, Zhuo
Jones, Colin N.
Jonsson, Vanessa
Josevski, Martina
Josz, Cedric
Ju, Peijun
Juditsky, Anatoli
Julius, Agung
Jung, Je Hyung
Jungers, Marc
Kaldmäe, Arvo
Kalidass, Mathiyalagan
Kallapur, Abhijit
Kamgarpour, Maryam
Kami, Yasushi
Kan, Zhen
Kanagala, Subhash Babu
Kaneda, Yasuaki
Kantaros, Yiannis
Karamanakos, Petros
Kashima, Kenji
Katriniok, Alexander
Katsaros, Dimitrios
Kawano, Yu
Kebriaei, Hamed
Kemmetmueller, Wolfgang
Khalil, Hassan K.
Khammash, Mustafa H.
Khan, Asif
Khina, Anatoly
Khojasteh, Mohammad Javad
Kim, Jongmin
Kim, Jongrae
Kishida, Masako
Knight, Daniel
Kobayashi, Koichi
Kocijan, Jus
Kodra, Kliti
Koehler, Johannes
Koeln, Justin
Koike, Masakazu
Kojima, Akira
Kojima, Chiaki
Kolmanovsky, Ilya V.
Komenda, Jan
Kong, Felix
Korniienko, Anton
Kosaka, Manabu
Krichene, Walid
Kroeze, Zachary
Kumar, Ratnesh
Kung, Enoch
Kuperman, Alon
Kürschner, Patrick
Lacerda, Bruno
L'Afflitto, Andrea
Lagoa, Constantino M.
Laib, Khaled
Laleg-Kirati, Taous-Meriem
Lam, James
Lan, Weiyao
Lasaulce, Samson
Lavretsky, Eugene
Lazar, Mircea
Leahy, Kevin
Ledergerber, Anton
Lee, Donghwan
Lee, Seungjoon
Lee, Sung G.
Lee, Taeyoung
Lei, Jinlong
Lemos, Joao M.
Lenzi, Tommaso
Leontidis, Georgios
Levine, Jean
Li, Fanbiao
Li, Huiping
Li, Juntao
Li, Qifeng
Li, Xu-Guang
Li, Zhongkui
Liang, Shu
Liang, Yan
Lin, Chi-Ying
Lin, Fu
Lin, Wei
Lindhorst, Henning
Ling, Qiang
Liu, Bin
Liu, Feng
Liu, Ji
Liu, Jinfeng
Liu, Keqin
Liu, Qiang
Liu, Tengfei
Liu, Xiangdong
Liu, Xinxin
Liu, Yufei
Liu, Yuxing
Liu, Zhitao
Loianno, Giuseppe
Lovera, Marco
Lu, Jianquan
Lu, Maobin
Lu, Wenlian
Lucia, Sergio
Lucia, Walter
Luo, Shixian
Luo, Wenhao
Ma, Renjie
Ma, Ziyue
Maghenem, Mohamed
Mahajan, Aditya
Maity, Dipankar
Maldonado, Bryan
Malik, Robi
Mallada, Enrique
Malladi, Bharani P.
Mammarella, Martina
Manes, Costanzo
Marcorin de Oliveira, André
Marjanovic, Ognjen
Martinez Molina, John Jairo
Martyr, Randall
Mason, Oliver
Masopust, Tomas
Matasov, Alexander
Materassi, Donatello
Mattioni, Mattia
Mattsson, Per
Mauroy, Alexandre
Medvedev, Alexander V.
Medvet, Eric
Mei, Wenjun
Melnikov, Alexander
Meng, Xiangyu
Meslem, Nacim
Mi, La
Michailidis, George
Michieletto, Giulia
Mikkelsen, Carl Christian Kjelgaard
Miller, Boris
Mimmo, Nicola
Mion, Enrico
Mironchenko, Andrii
Misra, Sambit
Mitra, Aritra
Mo, Yilin
Mocenni, Chiara
Moehlis, Jeff
Mohajerin Esfahani, Peyman
Mohammadi, Alireza
Moireau, Philippe
Monaco, Salvatore
Mondié, Sabine
Monshizadeh, Nima
Monteghetti, Florian
Morarescu, Irinel-Constantin
Morbidi, Fabio
Morris, Kirsten
Mote, Mark
Mounier, Hugues
Moura, Jose' M. F.
Mu, Biqiang
Mueller, Mark W.
Mukai, Masakazu
Mukaidani, Hiroaki
Muller, Matthias A.
Muñoz Vázquez, Aldo Jonathan
Munoz, Laura
Muradore, Riccardo
Mwaffo, Violet
Mylvaganam, Thulasi
Mystkowski, Arkadiusz
Nabavi, Seyedbehzad
Nair, Girish N.
Nassef, Ahmed M.
Navvab, Kashiri
Nedich, Angelia
Nicotra, Marco M
Niederlaender, Simon
Nielsen, Christopher
Nilsson, Gustav
Ning, Zepeng
Noack, Benjamin
Notarstefano, Giuseppe
Novara, Carlo
Novotny, Petr
Ntogramatzidis, Lorenzo
Nuño, Emmanuel
Nurdin, Hendra I
Oara, Cristian
Obando, Germán
Ogura, Masaki
Oh, Kwang-Kyo
Ohki, Kentaro
Oishi, Yasuaki
Okajima, Hiroshi
Olaru, Sorin
Oliva, Gabriele
Oliveira, Tiago Roux
Olshevsky, Alexander
Olsman, Noah
Orihuela, Luis
Ouvrard, Régis
Ozay, Necmiye
Ozcimder, Kayhan
Ozguven, Eren
Pait, Felipe
Pal, Debasattam
Palmeira, Alessandra Helena Kimura
Palumbo, Pasquale
Panzani, Giulio
Paoletti, Simone
Papachristodoulou, Antonis
Papadopoulos, Panayiotis
Papakostas, Dimitrios
Pare, Philip E.
Parise, Francesca
Parisio, Alessandra
Parlangeli, Gianfranco
Parsegov, Sergey E.
Pasqualetti, Fabio
Pasquini, Mirko
Pasumarthy, Ramkrishna
Patete, Anna
Paulino, Nuno
Pavon, Michele
Peaucelle, Dimitri
Peet, Matthew M.
Pellegrino, Felice Andrea
Peng, Jun
Peni, Tamas
Pequito, Sergio
Perez Montenegro, Carlos Norberto
Perkins, Melinda Liu
Perozzi, Gabriele
Perruquetti, Wilfrid
Petit, Nicolas
Petras, Ivo
Petruska, Andrew
Phadke, Shrivijay
Philippe, Matthew
Picó, Jesús
Pierpaoli, Pietro
Piga, Dario
Pilloni, Alessandro
Pinzoni, Stefano
Piroddi, Luigi
Pitarch, José Luis
Polushin, Ilia G.
Polyak, Boris T.
Poonawala, Hasan A.
Possieri, Corrado
Postoyan, Romain
Poveda Fonseca, Jorge Ivan
Poveda, Jorge I.
Poznyak, Alexander
Prandini, Maria
Prando, Giulia
Prodan, Ionela
Proskurnikov, Anton V.
Pryor, Mitch
Qi, Hongsheng
Qian, Yili
Qiu, Li
Qu, Guannan
Qu, Shaocheng
Quijano, Nicanor
Radhakrishnan, Rahul
RAFFO, Guilherme Vianna
Ragi, Shankarachary
Ramachandran, Ragesh Kumar
Ramirez, Daniel R.
Ramirez, Hector
Ramponi, Federico Alessandro
RANDALL, Robert B.
Rasvan, Vladimir
Rego, Brenner
Regruto, Diego
Reis, Timo
Reissig, Gunther
Reveliotis, Spyros
Reynders, Edwin
Rezaee, Hamed
Richert, Dean
Riehl, James Robert
Rigatos, Gerasimos
Righetti, Ludovic
Ringh, Axel
Risuleo, Riccardo Sven
Ritrovato, Pierluigi
ROBU, Bogdan
Rodrigues, Luis
Rogers, Eric
Rohal-Ilkiv, Boris
Rosales, Antonio
Rossi, Wilbert Samuel
Rostami, Ramin
Rotulo, Monica
Roveda, Loris
Roy, Sandip
Roychowdhury, Subhrajit
Rüffer, Björn S.
Rungger, Matthias
Rydel, Marek
Sabatier, Jocelyn
Saccomani, Mariapia
Saccon, Alessandro
Sacile, Roberto
Sacré, Pierre
Sadeghpour, Mehdi
Sadraddini, Sadra
Sajadi-Alamdari, Seyed Amin
Saldivar, Belem
Sandberg, Henrik
Sandou, Guillaume
Sandoval-Moreno, John
Santos, Maria
Santos, Tito Luís Maia
Sarlette, Alain
Sarras, Ioannisv Satheeskumar Varma, Vineeth
Sato, Kazuhiro
Satoh, Satoshi
Scherer, Carsten W.
Schmeitz, Antoine
Schoukens, Johan
Schoukens, Maarten
Schulze Darup, Moritz
Sciarretta, Antonio
Scott, Joseph
Seiferth, David
Selivanov, Anton
Sen, Shaunak
Seslija, Marko
Seuret, Alexandre
Shahrampour, Shahin
Shames, Iman
Shanmugavel, Madhavan
Shardt, Yuri
Sharf, Miel
Sharifi, Mojtaba
Shen, Bo
Shen, Jun
Shetty, Priyesh
Shi, Guodong
Shi, Peng
Shi, Yang
Shi, Yufeng
Shingin, Hidenori
Shu, Shaolong
Siami, Milad
Simaan, Marwan A.
Simonetto, Andrea
Simpson-Porco, John W.
Singh, Abhinav
Singh, Abhyudai
Sinha, Arpita
Siri, Silvia
Sivaranjani, S.
Smith, Roy S.
Smith, Stephen L.
Solo, Victor
Somarakis, Christoforos
Soni, Aakash
Sootla, Aivar
Spinello, Davide
Stastny, Thomas
Steinhauser, Armin
Stella, Leonardo
Stepan, Gabor
Steur, Erik
Stoican, Florin
Stoorvogel, Anton A.
Strecker, Timm
Streif, Stefan
Su, Hongye
Su, Rong
Subbaraman, Anantharaman
Sugimoto, Kenji
Sultangazin, Alimzhan
Summers, Tyler H.
Sun, Gui-Quan
Sun, Wei
Sun, Xi-Ming
Sun, Zhiyong
Sun, Zhongbo
Sundaram, Shreyas
Sundararajan, Akhil
Surve, Sunil
Susto, Gian Antonio
Susuki, Yoshihiko
Suttner, Raik
Swaminathan, Anandh
Szabo, Zoltan
Taha, Haithem
Takai, Shigemasa
Talebi, Sayed Pouria
Tallapragada, Pavankumar
Tan, Chee Pin
Tan, Nusret
Tanaka, Hideyuki
Tannenbaum, Allen
Tanwani, Aneel
Tarbouriech, Sophie
Tarin, Cristina
Tedesco, Francesco
Tegling, Emma
Terrand-Jeanne, Alexandre
Thunberg, Johan
Tiels, Koen
Tipaldi, Massimo
Todorov, Marcos
Tolic, Domagoj
Trip, Sebastian
Tripathy, Twinkle
Tron, Roberto
Trumpf, Jochen
Tsang, Kam Fai Elvis
Tsang, Kamfai
Tsubakino, Daisuke
Tsumura, Koji
Tuza, Zoltan A
Tyukin, Ivan
Ure, Nazim Kemal
Vacca, Vladimiro
Vaidya, Umesh
Valverde, Alfredo
Vamvoudakis, Kyriakos G.
van Keulen, Thijs
van Schuppen, Jan H.
van Wingerden, Jan-Willem
Varagnolo, Damiano
Vargas, Alessandro N.
Vargas, Francisco J.
Vasconcelos, Marcos M.
Verhaegen, Michel
Verriest, Erik I.
Volatier, Jean-Baptiste
Vukosavljev, Marijan
Wada, Takayuki
Wahlberg, Bo
Wakaiki, Masashi
Wakasa, Yuji
Waldherr, Steffen
Wang, Bing-Chang
Wang, Chunyan
Wang, Dan
Wang, Hanlei
Wang, Hesheng
Wang, Jing
Wang, Lei
Wang, Qian
Wang, Tao
Wang, Tong
Wang, Yan-Wu
WANG, Yue
Wang, Zhiguo
Ward, Andrew
Warrington, Joseph
Watkins, Nicholas J.
Weerakkody, Sean
Weerts, Harm H. M.
Wen, Guanghui
Weyer, Erik
Winter, Stefan
Wirth, Fabian
Wiszniewska-Matyszkiel, Agnieszka
Wittmuess, Philipp
Worthmann, Karl
Wu, Bo
Wu, Falin
Wu, Re-Bing
Wu, Shuang
Wu, Yuchi
Xian, Bin
Xie, Lihua
Xie, Xue-Jun
Xu, Xiangru
Xu, Zhe
Yamamoto, Erick Toshio
Yamamoto, Yutaka
Yamashita, Yuh
Yang, Hao
Yang, Hongjiu
Yang, Ruoting
Yang, Tao
Yau, Stephen S.-T.
Yazdizadeh, Alireza
Ye, Tianqi
Ye, Zhengmao
Yeung, Enoch
Yi, Peng
Yi, Xinlei
Yin, Xiang
Yong, Sze Zheng
Yoo, Sung Jin
Yu, Hao
Yu, Wen
Yu, Wenwu
Yuan, Deming
Yuan, Ye
Yuz, Juan I.
Zaccarian, Luca
Zamani, Mohammad
Zamani, Mohsen
Zamzam, Ahmed S.
Zanon, Mario
Zare, Armin
Zavlanos, Michael M.
Zeilinger, Melanie N.
Zhai, Chao
Zhang, Baosen
Zhang, Baoyong
Zhang, Fan
Zhang, Hongyan
Zhang, Huiyan
Zhang, Jing
Zhang, Jingxin
Zhang, Junfeng
Zhang, Kexue
Zhang, Kuize
Zhang, Meirong
Zhang, Ming
Zhang, Ping
Zhang, Qinghua
Zhang, Renyuan
Zhang, Xiaojing
Zhang, Zehan
Zhao, Changhong
Zhao, Jiang
Zhao, Jinxin
Zhao, Shuxin
Zhong, Jie
Zhou, Bin
Zhou, Shiying
Zhou, Tong
Zhou, Zhengyuan
Zhu, Jing
Zhu, Quanxin
Zhu, Shanying
Zhu, Yucai
Zino, Lorenzo
Zorzan, Irene
Zorzi, Mattia
Zuo, Zongyu
Zuyev, Alexander

Associate Editor

Sorin Olaru, Centrale Supélec, Gif-sur-Yvette, France


Reviewers

Rubens J. M. Afonso, Sao Jose dos Campos, Electronic Engineering, Brazil
Ari Arapostathis, The University of Texas at Austin, USA
Emiliano Dall’Anese, University of Colorado Boulder, USA
Timm Faulwasser, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Jean-Marc Faure, ENS Cachan – LURPA, France
Roland Hildebrand, LJK, Université Grenoble-Alpes / CNRS, France
Saber Jafarpour, University of California Santa Barbara, USA
Maryam Kamgarpour, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Switzerland
Johannes Koehler, University of Stuttgart, Germany
André Marcorin de Oliveira, Universidade de São Paulo - USP, Brazil
Girish Nair, University of Melbourne, Australia
Tito Luís Maia Santos, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
Alain Sarlette, INRIA Paris - QUANTIC lab, France
Emma Tegling, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

Abbaszadeh Masoud
Abdessameud Abdelkader
Abdollahi Ali
Abdollahpouri Mohammad
Abed Eyad H.
Abedi Ali
Abi Zeid Daou Roy
Ablay Gunyaz
Abramovitch Daniel Y.
Absil Pierre-Antoine
Achanta Hema
Acikmese Behcet
Adaldo Antonio
Adegbege Ambrose Adebayo
Adib Yaghmaie Farnaz
Aguilar Luis T.
Ahmed Qadeer
Ahn Hyo-Sung
Airimitoaie Tudor-Bogdan
Akbari Hamed Kaveh
Akian Marianne
Akyol Emrah
Alam S M Shafiul
Alamir Mazen
Alavian Alborz
Alderisio Francesco
Alessandretti Andrea
Aljanaideh Khaled
Allafi Walid
Althoff Matthias
Altin Berk
Alvarez Villalobos Israel
Amelkin Victor
Amini M.H.
Anderson James
Andersson Sean B.
Andrievsky Boris
Anelone Anet Jorim Norbert
Angeli David
Annaswamy Anuradha
Antunes Duarte
Apaza-Perez W. Alejandro
Arapostathis Ari
Araujo Aldayr Dantas de
Arghir Catalin
Arrichiello Filippo
Asai Toru
Asghar Ahmad Bilal
Aswani Anil
Athanasopoulos Nikolaos
Avila-Becerril Sofia
Azad Amar Prakash
Bacciotti Andrea
Bachelier Olivier
Back Juhoon
Baeyens Enrique
Bai He
Bailey James M.
Baker W. Alexander
Baker Winston Alexander
Bako Laurent
Baldivieso Monasterios Pablo Rodolfo
Bandyopadhyay Bijnan
Bania Piotr
Barabanov Andrey E.
Barabanov Nikita
Baranwal Mayank
Barreto Carlos
Bayer Florian Anton
Beauvois Dominique
Beck Carolyn L.
Befekadu Getachew K.
Belabbas Mohamed Ali
Belur Madhu N.
Bentz William
Berkane Soulaimane
Berner Josefin
Besselink Bart
Bevly David M.
Bhat Sanjay P.
Bhatnagar Shalabh
Bhaya Amit
Birk Wolfgang
Birpoutsoukis Georgios
Bisoffi Andrea
Bistritz Yuval
Blanken Lennart
Boem Francesca
Bolognani Saverio
Bolouki Sadegh
Bopardikar Shaunak D.
Borhan Ali
Boskos Dimitris
Bottegal Giulio
Bou Ammar Haitham
Boukhezzar Boubekeur
Boukhobza Taha
Braatz Richard D.
Braslavsky Julio H.
Bratcu Antoneta Iuliana
Braun Philipp
Briat Corentin
Brogliato Bernard
Broucke Mireille E.
Bubshait Abdullah
Bucolo Maide
Buechel Martin
Butail Sachit
Cai Kai
Cai Lin
Camlibel M. Kanat
Campestrini Luciola
Cao Yongcan
Caporale Danilo
Carli Raffaele
Carnevale Daniele
Carnevali Laura
Carrasco Joaquin
Casagrande Daniele
Castaño Arranz Miguel
Castanon David
Castaños Fernando
Ceragioli Francesca
Cetinkaya Ahmet
Chabukswar Rohan
Chai Jun
Chai Tianyou
Chaillet Antoine
Chang Young Hwan
Chantery Elodie
Chapman Airlie
Charalambous Charalambos D.
Charalambous Themistoklis
Chemori Ahmed
Chen Jie
Chen Xudong
Chen Yuquan
Chen Zheng
Cheng Lei
Cheng Peng
Cheng Songsong
Chertkov Michael
Cherukuri Ashish
Chesi Graziano
Chidambaram M.
Chiuso Alessandro
Chopra Nikhil
Chowdhary Girish
Chu Bing
Cieslak Jérôme
Cinquemani Eugenio
Colaneri Patrizio
Colombo Alessandro
Colombo Leonardo Jesus
Commault Christian.
Condomines Jean-Philippe
Consolini Luca
Corradini Maria Letizia
Cristofaro Andrea
Cruz-Zavala Emmanuel
Dabbene Fabrizio
Damaren Chris J.
Dang Thao
Dani Ashwin P
Daoutidis Prodromos
Darouach Mohamed
Das Tuhin
Dashkovskiy Sergey
Dashkovskiy Sergey N.
Davila Jorge
De Lellis Pietro
De Nicolao Giuseppe
De Persis Claudio
De Queiroz Marcio
De Queiroz Max H.
De Rozario Robin
De Ruiter Anton H. J.
De Tommasi Gianmaria
Deshpande V.S.
Dey Soumyajit
Dey Subhrakanti
Di Bernardo Mario
Dimarogonas Dimos V.
Dimitrova Rayna
Ding Jerry
Dinh Thach N.
Dixon Warren E.
Djouadi Seddik M.
Doan Thinh T.
Dogan Kadriye Merve
Dolgov Maxim
Dolk Victor Sebastiaan
Donkers M.C.F.
Dragan Vasile
Dritsas Leonidas
Du Haibo
Dubljevic Stevan
Duc Gilles
Dumont Guy A.
Dörfler Florian
Ebenbauer Christian
Economakos Christoforos
Efimov Denis
Egerstedt Magnus
Eichler Annika
Eidsvik Jo
Eielsen Arnfinn Aas
Enqvist Martin
Erhard Michael
Esmaeil Zadeh Soudjani Sadegh
Etienne Lucien
Fabian Martin
Fabre Eric
Fagiano Lorenzo
Fan Neng
Fang Haitao
Farges Christophe
Farokhi Farhad
Faulwasser Timm
Fele Filiberto
Feng Yong
Feng Yu
Ferrara Antonella
Ferrari Silvia
Fiacchini Mirko
Figueiredo Danilo Zucolli
Fiter Christophe
Fliess Michel
Forbes James Richard
Formentin Simone
Franceschelli Mauro
Franceschetti Massimo
Franzé Giuseppe
Frasca Paolo
Fridman Leonid
Friedland Gerald
Frisk Erik
Frison Gianluca
Fu Jie
Fukui Yoshiro
Fusco Francesco
Galeani Sergio
Galkowski Krzysztof
Gao Huijun
Gao Yangyan
Gao Zhiqiang
Gao Zhiwei
Garatti Simone
Gasparri Andrea
Gatsis Konstantinos
Gayme Dennice
Ge Shuzhi Sam
Georgiou Tryphon T.
Girard Antoine
Godoy Boris I.
González Rodrigo A.
González-Arribas Daniel
Gopaluni Bhushan
Graf Plessen Mogens
Graichen Knut
Grammatico Sergio
Granichin Oleg
Grastien Alban
Grip Håvard Fjær
Grizzle Jessy W.
Grognard Frederic
Grover Jaskaran
Guay Martin
Guo Ge
Guo Xiang-Gui
Guzman Ramon
Haidar Ihab
HAN Dongkun
Han Zhimin
Hao Fei
Hara Naoyuki
Harirchi Farshad
Harvey Roland
Heath William Paul
Heijmans Stefan H. J.
Helwa Mohamed K.
Hendrickx Julien M.
Hereid Ayonga
Hernandez-Vargas Esteban
Herrmann Guido
Hildebrand Roland
Hjalmarsson Håkan
Hoehn Andreas
Honda Masanori
Hori Yutaka
Horn Martin
Houska Boris
Houssin Laurent
Hu Bin
Hu Jianghai
Hua Minh-Duc
Huang Jie
Hudon Nicolas
I M Mithun
Incremona Gian Paolo
Inoue Masaki
Ionescu Tudor C.
Ishikawa Masato
Ishizaki Takayuki
Izadi Maziar
Jafari Saeid
Janardhanan S.
Jayawardhana Bayu
Jayawardhana Rangana Nayanakalum
Jennawasin Tanagorn
Ji Xiaofu
Jiang Yu
Jin Xiao-Zheng
Johansson Andreas
Jonsson Vanessa
Joo YOUNGJUN
Jovanovic Mihailo R.
Julius Agung
Jung Daniel
Kai Tatsuya
Kamalapurkar Rushikesh
Kar Indra Narayan
Karafyllis Iasson
Karimi Alireza
Karimi Hamid Reza
Kariotoglou Nikolaos
Karpenko Mark
Karyotis Vasileios
Katriniok Alexander
Katselis Dimitrios
Kerrigan Eric C.
Khademi Gholamreza
Khosravi Mohammad
Kia Solmaz
Kibangou Alain
Knudsen Torben
Kobayashi Koichi
Koegel Markus
Kogan Mark M.
Kogiso Kiminao
Kohl Anna
Kojima Chiaki
Kolathaya Shishir
Konstantakopoulos Ioannis
Korda Milan
Korniienko Anton
Kothari Mangal
Koufogiannis Fragkiskos
Kung Enoch
Kwok K. Ezra
Köhler Philipp N.
Lamperski Andrew
Lang Z.Q.
Lazar Mircea
Le Ny Jerome
Lecchini Visintini Andrea
Lee Jae Young
Lefebvre Dimitri
Lessard Laurent
Levron Yoash
Li Chanying
Li Chaoyong
Li Fanbiao
Li Guoqi
Li Juntao
Li Shengbo
Li Shihua
Li Xiang
Li Xianwei
Liang Shu
Limon Daniel
Lin Wei
Liu Cheng-Lin
Liu Da-Yan
Liu Ji
Liu Lu
Liu Shuai
Liu Tao
Liu Xinxin
Liu Yun Hui
Liu Zhitao
Lizarralde Fernando
Ljung Lennart
Loxton Ryan
Lu Renquan
Lu Wenlian
Luo Qi
Luspay Tamás
Ma Xu
Ma Yao
Maghenem Mohamed
Mahindrakar Arun D.
Makarov Maria
Malek Alan
Malisoff Michael
Mallada Enrique
Mamduhi Mohammad Hossein
Manchester Ian R.
Manganini Giorgio
Mannava Anusha
Marconi Lorenzo
Marcorin de Oliveira Andre
Marcus Steven
Marquez Richard
Martin Samuel
Massotti Luca
Masuda Shiro
Materassi Donatello
Mathew Josey
Mattila Robert
Maurer Helmut
McKelvey Tomas
Mehta Utkal
Mei Wenjun
Melchior Pierre
Mercère Guillaume
Mercorelli Paolo
Mesanovic Amer
Mesbahi Mehran
Meskin Nader
Miao Fei
Miller Daniel E.
Milosevic Jezdimir
Mimmo Nicola
Mo Yilin
Modares Hamidreza
Mohammadi Alireza
Mohan Shankar
Mohanty Kanungo Barada
Molloy Timothy Liam
Monshizadeh Nima
Montaño Oscar
Montenbruck Jan Maximilian
Moon Jun
Moor Thomas
Morales Rafael Mauricio
Morarescu Irinel-Constantin
Moreira Luciano Gonçalves
Mostacciuolo Elisa
Mote Mark
Mou Shaoshuai
Moura José M. F.
Mu Biqiang
Mukai Masakazu
Mukaidani Hiroaki
Mukherjee Joyjit
Muller Matthias A.
Murray Richard M.
Mwaffo Violet
Mzyk Grzegorz
Mårtensson Jonas
Nagahara Masaaki
Nagamune Ryozo
Namerikawa Toru
Nanos Kostas
Nasir Hasan
Nayak Gurunayk
Nedich Angelia
Negrete-Chavez Daniel Y.
Nemcova Jana
Nemeth Balazs
Nguyen Thang
Ning Zepeng
Nishimura Yuki
Noori Skandari Mohammad Hadi
Noori Narges
Notarnicola Ivano
Novara Carlo
Nowzari Cameron
Obuz Serhat
Ocal Orhan
Odgaard Peter Fogh
Ogura Masaki
Ohnishi Yoshihiro
Olaru Sorin
Oliveira Ricardo C. L. F.
Oliveira Tiago Roux
Omran Hassan
Opila Daniel F.
Ossmann Daniel
Ould-Bouamama Belkacem
Ouvrard Régis
Ozbay Hitay
Paganini Fernando
Pagano Daniel Juan
Pakshin Pavel
Palacios-Gasos Jose Manuel
Pan Kai
Pan Shuwen
Pan Yongping
Panchea Adina Marlena
Pantazi Angeliki
Panza Simone
Pao Lucy Y.
Paolone Mario
Papadopoulos Evangelos
Pappas George J.
Parise Francesca
Paspatis Alexandros
Pasqualetti Fabio
Pastravanu Octavian C.
Pasumarthy Ramkrishna
Paulen Radoslav
Pavon Michele
Pavone Marco
Peng Jun
Peni Tamas
Pequito Sergio
Pereira Mario Veiga Ferraz
Perez Hector E.
Perruquetti Wilfrid
Pesenti Raffaele
Peterson Cameron
Pfifer Harald
Phadke Shrivijay
Picci Giorgio
Pilloni Alessandro
Pimenta Luciano
Pipeleers Goele
Pisano Alessandro
Plestan Franck
Pola Giordano
Polushin Ilia G.
Polyak Boris T.
Possieri Corrado
Postoyan Romain
Poussot-Vassal Charles
Poveda Jorge I.
Poznyak Alexander
Prodan Ionela
Qian Chunjiang
Qin Jiahu
Qu Guannan
Quan Quan
Queinnec Isabelle
Rahmani Amir
Ramesh Chithrupa
Raptis Ioannis
Rasvan Vladimir
Ratliff Lillian J.
Regruto Diego
Reppa Vasso
Rezaeian Ayyoub
Rijnen Mark
Rinaldi Gianmario
Ringwood John V.
Rivadeneira Pablo S.
Robuffo Giordano Paolo
Rodrigues Luis
Rogers Eric
Rubagotti Matteo
Rui Rafael
Russo Giovanni
Rüffer Björn S.
Ryll Markus
Saccomani Mariapia
Sacile Roberto
Sacone Simona
Saeki Masami
Sakayanagi Yoshihiro
Sakurama Kazunori
Sala Antonio
Salapaka Srinivasa M.
Salazar Mauro
Salehisadaghiani Farzad
Samaranayake Lilantha
Sánchez Moreno José
Sandou Guillaume
Saritas Serkan
Sartipizadeh Hossein
Sato Kazuhiro
Scarciotti Giordano
Scheinker Alexander
Scherer Carsten W.
Scherpen Jacquelien M.A.
Schiffer Johannes
Scorletti Gerard
Scott Joseph
Scott William
Seel Thomas
Seiler Peter
Šekara Tomislav
Sekiguchi Kazuma
Seuret Alexandre
Shaker Hamid Reza
Shames Iman
Sharf Miel
Sharifi Mojtaba
Sharma Nitin
Shcherbakov Pavel
Shekhar Rohan C.
Shen Qikun
Shi Ling
Shi Yang
Shorten Robert N.
Shoukry Yasser
Shtessel Yuri
Silva Luís F. P.
Silvestre Daniel
Simani Silvio
Simonetto Andrea
Sinopoli Bruno
Smyrnakis Michalis
Sofrony Jorge Ivan
Sojoudi Somayeh
Soleymani Touraj
Solo Victor
Song Jun
Song Qiang
Sootla Aivar
Sou Kin Cheong
Souza Fernando de Oliveira
Souza Matheus
Srikant Sukumar
Stefopoulos George
Stegink Tjerk
Stella Leonardo
Stoican Florin
Stumper Jean-François
Su Steven W.
Sun Weiqing
Sun Zhiyong
Suwantong Rata
Tabuada Paulo
Tadeo Fernando
Takaba Kiyotsugu
Talagaev Yuri
Tallapragada Pavankumar
Tan Yan Zhi
Tan Ying
Tanaka Hideyuki
Tanaka Takashi
Tang Yu
Tao Gang
Tavazoei Mohammad Saleh
Taylor Joshua A.
Taylor Timothy
Tedesco Francesco
Tegling Emma
Teo Rodney Swee Huat
Tesi Pietro
Theis Julian
Toivonen Hannu T.
Tolic Domagoj
Tran Dinh Quoc
Trave-Massuyes Louise
Trip Sebastian
Tsubakino Daisuke
Tucci Michele
Tulpule Punit
Tuna S. Emre
Turner Matthew C.
Tzoumas Vasileios
Ugrinovskii Valery
Ulbig Andreas
Ure Nazim Kemal
Uribe César A.
Van de Wal Marc
Van De Wouw Nathan
Van der Weijst Robert
Van der Woude Jacob
Van Parys Bart Paul Gerard
Van Riel Natal
VanAntwerp Jeremy
Vargas Alessandro N.
Vasile Cristian Ioan
Vazquez Carlos Renato
Veenman Joost
Velarde Rueda Pablo
Venkataraman Raghu
Venkatesan Vinodh
Verginis Christos
Vermiglio Rossana
Vermillion Christopher
Verschueren Robin
Victor Stephane
Vidyasagar Mathukumalli
Villegas Carlos
Vinagre B. M.
Wachel Pawel
Wahlberg Bo
Wahlberg Bo
Wakaiki Masashi
Waldherr Steffen
Wang Cong
Wang Hanlei
Wang Hong
Wang Liguo
Wang Liuping
Wang Shu
Wang Xi
Wang Xinhua
Wang Yongqiang
Wang Zhiguo
Warrington Joseph
Wasa Yasuaki
Weerakkody Sean
Weise Christoph
Weitenberg Erik
Weller Steven R.
Welsh James S.
Wen Guanghui
Wensing Patrick
Westwick David
Wiese Ashley Peter
Wills Adrian
Wong Wing Shing
Woolsey Craig
Worthmann Karl
Wu Huasen
Wu Yuqiang
Xavier Joao
Xia Suibo
Xiang Ji
Xie Junfei
Xing Hao
Xu Shuanfeng
Xu Yong
Yamamoto Toru
Yan Fei
Yan Xiaomo
Yang Guang-Hong
Yang Guosong
Yang Hongjiu
Yang Insoon
Yang Jun
Yang Tao
Yaowen Zhang
Yegorov Ivan
Yi Peng
Yi Xinlei
Yong Sze Zheng
You Keyou
Yu Wenwu
Yuan Haidong
Zaccarian Luca
Zamani Majid
Zanon Mario
Zavala-Rio Arturo
Zemouche Ali
Zhai Chao
Zhang Baosen
Zhang Baoyong
Zhang Jing
Zhang Meirong
Zhang Rick
Zhang Ruiyou
Zhang Wei
Zhang Xiaojing
Zhao Jinxin
Zhao Shiyu
Zhao Xudong
Zheng Jinchuan
Zheng Yang
Zhong Yisheng
Zhou Datong Paul
Zhou Hua-Cheng
Zhou Jinglin
Zhou Lei
Zhou Shiying
Zhou Tong
Zorzi Mattia
Zou Suli
Zou Yuanyuan
Zou Yun
Zuo Shan
Zuo Zongyu

Associate Editor

Tom Oomen, Eindhoven University of Technology, Eindhoven, The Netherlands


Reviewers

Saverio Bolognani, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Swiss
Eugenio Cinquemani, INRIA Grenoble - Rhône-Alpes, France
Timm Faulwasser, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology | KIT, Germany
William Paul Heath, University of Manchester, UK
Laurent Lessard, University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA
Irinel-Constantin Morarescu, CRAN, CNRS, Université de Lorraine, France
Evangelos Papadopoulos, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Florin Stoican, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Paulo Tabuada, UCLA Electrical Engineering Dept., USA
Karyotis Vasileios, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Joseph Warrington, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Zürich, Swiss
Steven Weller, University of Newcastle, Australia

Submit a Paper IEEE Xplore CSS Website IEEE Website Current Issue Past Issues
November 2018
IEEE Control Systems
Letters is now indexed
in Scopus
The first papers already appear in
Scopus, the others will be
gradually added.

NEW
Submission for
L-CSS and CDC 2019
from January 4
to March 1 2019
23:59 US West Coast

NEW
Code Ocean and
IEEE DataPort


Technical Co-sponsors